“Today I will do what others won't, so tomorrow I can accomplish what others can't” ― Jerry Rice

  • Salisbury:  Monday, October 21st-Girls' race will begin at 4:30 with boys' race to follow at 5:00.  Location:  Salisbury Municipal Golf Course (take Highway 129 south; approximately one mile out of town there will be a golf course sign on the right; follow to the end of the blacktop)

     

    West Nodaway:  Tuesday, October 29th (please note the origianl date was correct)-Girls will run at 4:00; Boys at 4:40. Location:  Donaldson Park/ NWMSU Crouss-Country Course 918-1052 N Country Club Rd, Maryville, MO 64468.

     

    Districts:  Saturday, November 2nd:  Boys will run first at 9:00.  Girls will run at 9:40. 10:40 Class 1 Awards  Top 15 runners advance to state; top 2 teams advance

    Location:  Warrensburg High School  1411 S. Ridgeview Drive Warrensbury, MO 64093

    Admission:  $5.00 per person

    Shirt Sales:  $15 short sleeve; $17 long sleeve (while supplies last)

     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Savannah Invitational

    Girls:

    Valarie Demsko:  9th 25:45.40

    Karly Cox:  12th 26:31.50

    Katie Basham:  15th 27:20.30

    Tamera Troph:  23rd 30:13.4

    Boys:

    Brody Hughson:  11th 21:32.70

    Aydan Ramsey 24th 23:36.80

    Jaden Burnes:  41th 26:55.5

    Aidan Tuck:  42nd  26:55.50

    Cutter Pickering:  45th 30:26.30

     

     

     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Moberly Spartan XC Invitational

    Girls:

    Valarie Demsko:  31st 25:01.00

    Karly Cox:   35th  25:10.9

    Katie Basham:  49th 26:53.50

    Tamera Troph:  55th 27:42.9

    Boys:

    Tyler Kimberling:  28th 20:21.67

    Brody Hughson: 29th 20:26.35

    Aydan Ramsey: 67th 22:31.30

    Jaden Burns:  77th 23:34.98

    Aidan Tuck:  89th 26:27.44

    Cutter Pickering: 93rd 28:35.60

     

     

     

     

     

    Valarie D

    Comments (-1)
  • Platte County Invitational

    Boys:

    Brody Hughson:  67th  21:00.0

    Aydan Ramsey:  116th  23:31.0

    Aidan Tuck:  131st 28:13.6

    Cutter Pickering 133rd 30:51.7

    Girls:

    Valarie Demsko:  58th 26:28.3

    Karly Cox:  60th 26:48.1

    Katie Basham:  74th 28:57.5

    Comments (-1)
  • Cameron Invitational Results

    Girls:

    Valarie Demsko:  14th 27:05.9

    Karly Cox:  15th  27:13.0

    Katie Basham 24th  31:11.9

    Boys:

    Brody Hughson:  18th 21:11.1

    Tyler Kimberling:  28th  21:53.2

    Aydan Ramsey:  52nd 24:04.8

    Aidan Tuck: 74th 30:15.7

    Cutter Pickering:  75th 33:47.7

     

     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Chillicothe Invitational Results

    Girls:  

    Valarie Demsko:   35th 26:21.2

    Karly Cox: 38 th  26:50.4

    Katie Basham:   42nd 27:50.9

     

    Boys:

    Brody Hughson: 39th  20:39.4

    Tyler Kimberling:  45th  21:11.6

    Aydan Ramsey:   78th 23:16.7

    Aidan Tuck: 101st 28:25.1

    Comments (-1)
  • Griffon Invitational Results

    Girls:

    Valarie Demsko:  8th 26:37.53

    Karly Cox:  10th 26:56.78

    Katie Basham: 20th 29:59.93

    Lilly Jeffers: 28th 33:04.54

    Boys:

    Brody Hughson: 13th 21:37.55

    Aydan Ramsey: 30th 24:17.0

    Aidan Tuck: 49th 30:40.73

    Jaden Burns: 50th 31:17.55

    Comments (-1)
  • Results from Salisbury 3500 Invitational

    Boys: 

    Brody Hughson: 14th 11:55.3

               Tyler Kimberling 23rd:  12:34.71

                Aydan Ramsey 53rd:  13:51.94

                Jaden Burns 75th:  15:55.26

                Aidan Tuck 81st:  17:45.26

     Girls:  

    Karly Cox 30th:  16:19.34

    Tamera Troph 38th:  17:48.99

    Comments (-1)
2019 Cross Country Team
If you are having trouble viewing the document, you may download the document.